Weak Hero

weak hero.

2022·tv show·tv-ma·8.7/10tmdb · 481
action & adventuredrama

With the aid of unexpected friends, a gifted but introverted student confronts bullies and violent foes — unaware of how dangerous his world will become.

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
84 min/ep
Episodes

Episodes

Sign in to track and rate this title

Sign in to track episodes.

cast

who's in it.

8 of 10
Park Ji-hoon
Park Ji-hoon
Yeon Si-eun
Choi Hyun-wook
Choi Hyun-wook
Ahn Su-ho
Hong Kyung
Hong Kyung
Oh Beom-seok
Ryeoun
Ryeoun
Park Hu-min
Choi Min-yeong
Choi Min-yeong
Seo Jun-tae
Yoo Su-bin
Yoo Su-bin
Choi Hyo-man
Cha Woo-min
Cha Woo-min
Kang Woo-young
Bae Na-ra
Bae Na-ra
Na Baek-jin
videos

trailers.

1 clip
Trailer | BIFF2022 약한영웅 Class 1 Weak Hero Class 1 | 온 스크린

Where to watch Weak Hero

Weak Hero isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Weak Hero?
Weak Hero isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.
Is Weak Hero a movie or a TV series?
Weak Hero is a 2022 Action & Adventure TV series.
How long is Weak Hero?
Episodes of Weak Hero run about 1h 24m each.
What is Weak Hero about?
With the aid of unexpected friends, a gifted but introverted student confronts bullies and violent foes — unaware of how dangerous his world will become.
Weak Hero (2022) - Quewi