Usagi Drop

usagi drop.

2011·tv show·tv-g·8.2/10tmdb · 187
animationdrama

By force of circumstances, a 30-year-old single man with a full-time job suddenly starts raising a 6-year-old girl. While running each other ragged, the two of them gradually grow into a "family".

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
23 min/ep
Episodes

Episodes

Sign in to track and rate this title

Sign in to track episodes.

cast

who's in it.

2 of 2
Ayu Matsuura
Ayu Matsuura
Rin Kaga (voice)
Hiroshi Tsuchida
Hiroshi Tsuchida
Daikichi Kawachi (voice)
videos

trailers.

1 clip
bunny drop - Official Trailer

Where to watch Usagi Drop

Usagi Drop isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Usagi Drop?
Usagi Drop isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.
Is Usagi Drop a movie or a TV series?
Usagi Drop is a 2011 Animation TV series.
How long is Usagi Drop?
Episodes of Usagi Drop run about 23m each.
What is Usagi Drop about?
By force of circumstances, a 30-year-old single man with a full-time job suddenly starts raising a 6-year-old girl. While running each other ragged, the two of them gradually grow into a "family".
Usagi Drop (2011) - Quewi