The Real World

the real world.

1992·tv show·tv-14·5.6/10tmdb · 40
reality

Each year, seven strangers in their twenties, from different backgrounds and countries, are chosen to come live together in a major city.

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
42 min/ep
Episodes

Episodes

Sign in to track and rate this title

Sign in to track episodes.

cast

who's in it.

1 of 1
Y
Yasmin Almokhamad
Self
videos

trailers.

1 clip
Real World: Go Big or Go Home | Official Trailer | MTV

Where to watch The Real World

The Real World isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Real World?
The Real World isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.
Is The Real World a movie or a TV series?
The Real World is a 1992 Reality TV series.
How long is The Real World?
Episodes of The Real World run about 42m each.
What is The Real World about?
Each year, seven strangers in their twenties, from different backgrounds and countries, are chosen to come live together in a major city.
The Real World (1992) - Quewi