Republic of Doyle

republic of doyle.

2010·tv show·tv-14·7.0/10tmdb · 37
comedydrama

Jake Doyle and his ex-cop father, Malachy, run a Newfoundland detective agency. Their rugged seaside town never lacks for intriguing cases, and the Doyles don't always land on the right side of the law.

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
44 min/ep
Episodes

Episodes

Sign in to track and rate this title

Sign in to track episodes.

cast

who's in it.

7 of 7
Allan Hawco
Allan Hawco
Jake Doyle
Sean McGinley
Sean McGinley
Malachy Doyle
Lynda Boyd
Lynda Boyd
Rose Miller
Krystin Pellerin
Krystin Pellerin
Leslie Bennett
Mark O'Brien
Mark O'Brien
Des Courtney
Marthe Bernard
Marthe Bernard
Tinny Doyle
Bob Cole
Bob Cole
The Republic (voice)

Where to watch Republic of Doyle

Republic of Doyle isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Republic of Doyle?
Republic of Doyle isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.
Is Republic of Doyle a movie or a TV series?
Republic of Doyle is a 2010 Comedy TV series.
How long is Republic of Doyle?
Episodes of Republic of Doyle run about 44m each.
What is Republic of Doyle about?
Jake Doyle and his ex-cop father, Malachy, run a Newfoundland detective agency. Their rugged seaside town never lacks for intriguing cases, and the Doyles don't always land on the right side of the law.
Republic of Doyle (2010) - Quewi