Perfect World

perfect world.

2021·tv show·tv-14·8.4/10tmdb · 24
sci-fi & fantasyaction & adventureanimation

Born into a unique world where villages fight to gain power and control, the main character, Shi Hao, is a genius blessed by the heavens born under the poorest of conditions. His clan, however, has a mysterious past. To rise up and become the genius he is meant to be, the clan goes through every effort to aid his cultivation as they battle through fanatical monsters and engage in power struggles with other clans. His journey will bring him through unknown lands until he is able to become a person that can truly shake the world.

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
20 min/ep
Episodes

Episodes

Sign in to track and rate this title

Sign in to track episodes.

cast

who's in it.

8 of 10
Jinwen Chen
Jinwen Chen
(voice)
Li Shimeng
Li Shimeng
(voice)
Liu Mingyue
Liu Mingyue
(voice)
Qing Liu
Qing Liu
(voice)
Yue Cu
Yue Cu
(voice)
Li Lanling
Li Lanling
(voice)
Meme Yan
Meme Yan
(voice)
Hu Yajie
Hu Yajie
(voice)
videos

trailers.

1 clip
Thế Giới Hoàn Mỹ Official Trailer | 23.04.2021

Where to watch Perfect World

Perfect World isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Perfect World?
Perfect World isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.
Is Perfect World a movie or a TV series?
Perfect World is a 2021 Sci-Fi & Fantasy TV series.
How long is Perfect World?
Episodes of Perfect World run about 20m each.
What is Perfect World about?
Born into a unique world where villages fight to gain power and control, the main character, Shi Hao, is a genius blessed by the heavens born under the poorest of conditions. His clan, however, has a mysterious past. To rise up and become the genius he is meant to be, the clan goes through every effort to aid his cultivation as they battle through fanatical monsters and engage in power struggles with other clans. His journey will bring him through unknown lands until he is able to become a person that can truly shake the world.
Perfect World (2021) - Quewi