Girl Meets World

girl meets world.

2014·tv show·tv-g·8.3/10tmdb · 721
comedyfamily

The adventures of relatable and adventurous Riley Matthews, the tween daughter of Cory and Topanga Matthews, and her bold best friend Maya as they traverse the twists and turns of teenage years at Manhattan's John Quincy Adams Middle School where Riley's dad is their History teacher.

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
23 min/ep
Episodes

Episodes

Sign in to track and rate this title

Sign in to track episodes.

cast

who's in it.

7 of 7
Rowan Blanchard
Rowan Blanchard
Riley Matthews
Sabrina Carpenter
Sabrina Carpenter
Maya Hart
Peyton Meyer
Peyton Meyer
Lucas Friar
Corey Fogelmanis
Corey Fogelmanis
Farkle Minkus
August Maturo
August Maturo
Auggie Matthews
Ben Savage
Ben Savage
Cory Matthews
Danielle Fishel
Danielle Fishel
Topanga Matthews
videos

trailers.

2 clips
Girl Meets World - New Comedy Series - Disney Channel Official
Coming Soon - Girl Meets World - Disney Channel Official

Where to watch Girl Meets World

Girl Meets World isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Girl Meets World?
Girl Meets World isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.
Is Girl Meets World a movie or a TV series?
Girl Meets World is a 2014 Comedy TV series.
How long is Girl Meets World?
Episodes of Girl Meets World run about 23m each.
What is Girl Meets World about?
The adventures of relatable and adventurous Riley Matthews, the tween daughter of Cory and Topanga Matthews, and her bold best friend Maya as they traverse the twists and turns of teenage years at Manhattan's John Quincy Adams Middle School where Riley's dad is their History teacher.
Girl Meets World (2014) - Quewi