Bloom Into You

bloom into you.

2018·tv show·tv-14·7.7/10tmdb · 89
animationdrama

Yuu has always dreamt of receiving a love letter but feels numb when a boy gives her one. Confused, she starts high school and meets Touko. Will Yuu's heart finally skip a beat?

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
23 min/ep
Episodes

Episodes

Sign in to track and rate this title

Sign in to track episodes.

cast

who's in it.

6 of 6
Yuuki Takada
Yuuki Takada
Yuu Koito (voice)
Minako Kotobuki
Minako Kotobuki
Touko Nanami (voice)
Taichi Ichikawa
Taichi Ichikawa
Seiji Maki (voice)
Ai Kayano
Ai Kayano
Sayaka Saeki (voice)
Konomi Kohara
Konomi Kohara
Koyomi Kanou (voice)
Yuka Terasaki
Yuka Terasaki
Akari Hyuuga (voice)
videos

trailers.

1 clip
Bloom Into You Official Trailer

Where to watch Bloom Into You

Bloom Into You isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Bloom Into You?
Bloom Into You isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.
Is Bloom Into You a movie or a TV series?
Bloom Into You is a 2018 Animation TV series.
How long is Bloom Into You?
Episodes of Bloom Into You run about 23m each.
What is Bloom Into You about?
Yuu has always dreamt of receiving a love letter but feels numb when a boy gives her one. Confused, she starts high school and meets Touko. Will Yuu's heart finally skip a beat?
Bloom Into You (2018) - Quewi