Tu Yaa Main

tu yaa main.

2026·movie·r·6.4/10tmdb · 61
thrillerromance

A wannabe rapper from the outskirts of Mumbai and an affluent influencer elope to a coastal town, only to find themselves trapped in the pool of a derelict resort fighting for survival against the wrath of a ferocious crocodile.

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
2h 25m
cast

who's in it.

8 of 10
Adarsh Gourav
Adarsh Gourav
Maruti 'Aala Flowpara' Kadam
Shanaya Kapoor
Shanaya Kapoor
Avani 'Ms Vanity' Shah
Kshitee Jog
Kshitee Jog
Mrs. Kadam
Parul Gulati
Parul Gulati
Lyra
A
Ansh Chopra
Purushottam 'Fabric' Damdere
Amrutha Srinivasan
Amrutha Srinivasan
Tara Shah
R
Rajat Kaul
Vikram
Parvathy Thiruvothu
Parvathy Thiruvothu
Guest in Konkan Bay

Where to watch Tu Yaa Main

Tu Yaa Main isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Tu Yaa Main?
Tu Yaa Main isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.
Is Tu Yaa Main a movie or a TV series?
Tu Yaa Main is a 2026 Thriller movie.
How long is Tu Yaa Main?
Tu Yaa Main runs about 2h 25m.
What is Tu Yaa Main about?
A wannabe rapper from the outskirts of Mumbai and an affluent influencer elope to a coastal town, only to find themselves trapped in the pool of a derelict resort fighting for survival against the wrath of a ferocious crocodile.
Tu Yaa Main (2026) - Quewi