Train to Busan

train to busan.

2016·movie·nr·7.7/10tmdb · 8,743
actionhorrorthrilleradventure

When a zombie virus pushes Korea into a state of emergency, those trapped on an express train to Busan must fight for their own survival.

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
1h 58m
cast

who's in it.

8 of 10
Gong Yoo
Gong Yoo
Seok-woo
Kim Su-an
Kim Su-an
Soo-ahn
Jung Yu-mi
Jung Yu-mi
Sung-gyeong
Don Lee
Don Lee
Sang-hwa
Choi Woo-shik
Choi Woo-shik
Yeong-gook
An So-hee
An So-hee
Jin-hee
Kim Eui-sung
Kim Eui-sung
Yong-suk
Ye Su-jeong
Ye Su-jeong
In-gil
videos

trailers.

3 clips
[부산행] 10주년 기념 공식 예고편
UK Trailer [Subtitled]
Official Trailer [Subtitled]

Where to watch Train to Busan

Train to Busan is available to stream on Hoopla. It's also available to rent or buy on Amazon, Fandango at Home, AppleTV.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Train to Busan?
Train to Busan is available to stream on Hoopla. It's also available to rent or buy on Amazon, Fandango at Home, AppleTV.
Is Train to Busan a movie or a TV series?
Train to Busan is a 2016 Action movie.
How long is Train to Busan?
Train to Busan runs about 1h 58m.
What is Train to Busan about?
When a zombie virus pushes Korea into a state of emergency, those trapped on an express train to Busan must fight for their own survival.
Train to Busan (2016) - Quewi