The Peacemaker

the peacemaker.

1997·movie·r·6.0/10tmdb · 1,105
actionthriller

When a train carrying atomic warheads mysteriously crashes in the former Soviet Union, a nuclear specialist discovers the accident is really part of a plot to cover up the theft of the weapons. Assigned to help her recover the missing bombs is a crack Special Forces Colonel.

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
2h 4m
cast

who's in it.

8 of 10
George Clooney
George Clooney
Lt. Col. Thomas Devoe
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Kidman
Dr. Julia Kelly
Marcel Iureș
Marcel Iureș
Dusan Gavrich
Aleksandr Baluev
Aleksandr Baluev
General Aleksandr Kodoroff
Rene Medvešek
Rene Medvešek
Vlado Mirich
Armin Mueller-Stahl
Armin Mueller-Stahl
Dimitri Vertikoff
Goran Višnjić
Goran Višnjić
Bazta Sergeant
Tamara Tunie
Tamara Tunie
Jody
videos

trailers.

1 clip
Trailer

Where to watch The Peacemaker

The Peacemaker isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Peacemaker?
The Peacemaker isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.
Is The Peacemaker a movie or a TV series?
The Peacemaker is a 1997 Action movie.
How long is The Peacemaker?
The Peacemaker runs about 2h 4m.
What is The Peacemaker about?
When a train carrying atomic warheads mysteriously crashes in the former Soviet Union, a nuclear specialist discovers the accident is really part of a plot to cover up the theft of the weapons. Assigned to help her recover the missing bombs is a crack Special Forces Colonel.
The Peacemaker (1997) - Quewi