The Fall

the fall.

2006·movie·r·7.6/10tmdb · 1,494
adventurefantasydrama

In a hospital on the outskirts of 1920s Los Angeles, an injured stuntman begins to tell a fellow patient, a little girl with a broken arm, a fantastic story about 5 mythical heroes. Thanks to his fractured state of mind and her vivid imagination, the line between fiction and reality starts to blur as the tale advances.

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
1h 57m
cast

who's in it.

8 of 10
Lee Pace
Lee Pace
Roy Walker
Justine Waddell
Justine Waddell
Nurse Evelyn / Sister Evelyn
Daniel Caltagirone
Daniel Caltagirone
Sinclair / Governor Odious
Leo Bill
Leo Bill
Darwin / Orderly
Sean Gilder
Sean Gilder
Walt Purdy
Julian Bleach
Julian Bleach
Mystic / Orange Picker
Marcus Wesley
Marcus Wesley
Otta Benga / Ice Delivery Man
Robin Smith
Robin Smith
Luigi / One Legged Actor
videos

trailers.

1 clip
The Fall (2006) Original Trailer [FHD]

Where to watch The Fall

The Fall isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Fall?
The Fall isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.
Is The Fall a movie or a TV series?
The Fall is a 2006 Adventure movie.
How long is The Fall?
The Fall runs about 1h 57m.
What is The Fall about?
In a hospital on the outskirts of 1920s Los Angeles, an injured stuntman begins to tell a fellow patient, a little girl with a broken arm, a fantastic story about 5 mythical heroes. Thanks to his fractured state of mind and her vivid imagination, the line between fiction and reality starts to blur as the tale advances.
The Fall (2006) - Quewi