Rocky IV

rocky iv.

1985·movie·pg-13·7.1/10tmdb · 4,747
drama

Rocky Balboa holds the world heavyweight championship, but a new challenger has stepped forward: Drago, a six-foot-four, 261-pound fighter who has the backing of the Soviet Union. This time, Rocky's training regimen takes him to Siberia, where he prepares for a globally televised match in the heart of Moscow. But nothing can truly prepare him for what he's about to face – a fight to the finish, in which he must defend not only himself, but also the honor of his country!

cast

who's in it.

8 of 10
Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone
Robert "Rocky" Balboa
Dolph Lundgren
Dolph Lundgren
Ivan Drago
Carl Weathers
Carl Weathers
Apollo Creed
Talia Shire
Talia Shire
Adrianna "Adrian" Balboa
Burt Young
Burt Young
Paulie Pennino
Brigitte Nielsen
Brigitte Nielsen
Ludmilla Vobet Drago
Tony Burton
Tony Burton
Tony "Duke" Evers
Michael Pataki
Michael Pataki
Nicoli Koloff
videos

trailers.

2 clips
Rocky IV (1985) Original Trailer [FHD]
Rocky IV: Rocky vs. Drago - The Ultimate Director’s Cut Official Trailer

Where to watch Rocky IV

Rocky IV is available to stream on Pluto TV, Paramount Plus, Philo, Paramount+ (Via Amazon Prime), AMC, AMC+ Amazon Channel, AMC Plus Apple TV Channel, DirecTV On Demand, AMC+. It's also available to rent or buy on Amazon, AppleTV, Google Play, Spectrum On Demand, Fandango at Home.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Rocky IV?
Rocky IV is available to stream on Pluto TV, Paramount Plus, Philo, Paramount+ (Via Amazon Prime), AMC, AMC+ Amazon Channel, AMC Plus Apple TV Channel, DirecTV On Demand, AMC+. It's also available to rent or buy on Amazon, AppleTV, Google Play, Spectrum On Demand, Fandango at Home.
Is Rocky IV a movie or a TV series?
Rocky IV is a 1985 Drama movie.
How long is Rocky IV?
Rocky IV runs about 1h 31m.
What is Rocky IV about?
Rocky Balboa holds the world heavyweight championship, but a new challenger has stepped forward: Drago, a six-foot-four, 261-pound fighter who has the backing of the Soviet Union. This time, Rocky's training regimen takes him to Siberia, where he prepares for a globally televised match in the heart of Moscow. But nothing can truly prepare him for what he's about to face – a fight to the finish, in which he must defend not only himself, but also the honor of his country!
Rocky IV (1985) - Quewi