Phantom Thread

phantom thread.

2017·movie·r·7.3/10tmdb · 3,754
dramaromance

In 1950s London, a renowned dressmaker's meticulous lifestyle begins drastically changing as his relationship with his young muse intensifies.

runtime
2h 10m
cast

who's in it.

8 of 10
Daniel Day-Lewis
Daniel Day-Lewis
Reynolds Woodcock
Vicky Krieps
Vicky Krieps
Alma Elson
Lesley Manville
Lesley Manville
Cyril Woodcock
Camilla Rutherford
Camilla Rutherford
Johanna
Gina McKee
Gina McKee
Countess Henrietta Harding
Brian Gleeson
Brian Gleeson
Dr. Robert Hardy
Harriet Sansom Harris
Harriet Sansom Harris
Barbara Rose
Lujza Richter
Lujza Richter
Princess Mona Braganza
videos

trailers.

1 clip
Official Trailer

Where to watch Phantom Thread

It's also available to rent or buy on AppleTV, Google Play, FlixFling, Fandango at Home, Amazon.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Phantom Thread?
It's also available to rent or buy on AppleTV, Google Play, FlixFling, Fandango at Home, Amazon.
Is Phantom Thread a movie or a TV series?
Phantom Thread is a 2017 Drama movie.
How long is Phantom Thread?
Phantom Thread runs about 2h 10m.
What is Phantom Thread about?
In 1950s London, a renowned dressmaker's meticulous lifestyle begins drastically changing as his relationship with his young muse intensifies.
Phantom Thread (2017) - Quewi