Je m'appelle Agneta

je m'appelle agneta.

2026·movie·r·6.7/10tmdb · 81
comedydramaromance

Craving a fresh start, recently unemployed Agneta accepts an au pair gig in Provence that turns into an indulgent escape — and an unexpected awakening.

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
1h 54m
cast

who's in it.

6 of 6
Eva Melander
Eva Melander
Agneta
Claes Månsson
Claes Månsson
Einar
Jérémie Covillault
Jérémie Covillault
Fabien
Anne-Marie Ponsot
Anne-Marie Ponsot
Bonibelle
Björn Kjellman
Björn Kjellman
Magnus
Matilda Ekström
Matilda Ekström
Kollega
videos

trailers.

1 clip
Trailer [Subtitled]

Where to watch Je m'appelle Agneta

Je m'appelle Agneta isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Je m'appelle Agneta?
Je m'appelle Agneta isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.
Is Je m'appelle Agneta a movie or a TV series?
Je m'appelle Agneta is a 2026 Comedy movie.
How long is Je m'appelle Agneta?
Je m'appelle Agneta runs about 1h 54m.
What is Je m'appelle Agneta about?
Craving a fresh start, recently unemployed Agneta accepts an au pair gig in Provence that turns into an indulgent escape — and an unexpected awakening.
Je m'appelle Agneta (2026) - Quewi