Hunting Season

hunting season.

2025·movie·ma 15+·7.4/10tmdb · 370
actiondramathriller

When a reclusive survivalist and his daughter rescue a mysterious, wounded woman from a river, they become entangled in a deadly web of violence and revenge, forcing them to confront a brutal criminal to survive.

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
1h 40m
cast

who's in it.

8 of 10
Mel Gibson
Mel Gibson
Bowdrie
Shelley Hennig
Shelley Hennig
January
Jordi Mollà
Jordi Mollà
Alejandro
Sofia Hublitz
Sofia Hublitz
Tag
A.J. Buckley
A.J. Buckley
Davenport
James DuMont
James DuMont
Sheriff Brake
Rocky Myers
Rocky Myers
Jensen
Oliver Trevena
Oliver Trevena
Irish
videos

trailers.

1 clip
Official Trailer

Where to watch Hunting Season

Hunting Season isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Hunting Season?
Hunting Season isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.
Is Hunting Season a movie or a TV series?
Hunting Season is a 2025 Action movie.
How long is Hunting Season?
Hunting Season runs about 1h 40m.
What is Hunting Season about?
When a reclusive survivalist and his daughter rescue a mysterious, wounded woman from a river, they become entangled in a deadly web of violence and revenge, forcing them to confront a brutal criminal to survive.
Hunting Season (2025) - Quewi