House of Wax

house of wax.

2005·movie·r·6.0/10tmdb · 3,291
horrorthrillermystery

A group of unwitting teens are stranded near a strange wax museum and soon must fight to survive and keep from becoming the next exhibit.

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
1h 53m
cast

who's in it.

8 of 10
Elisha Cuthbert
Elisha Cuthbert
Carly Jones
Chad Michael Murray
Chad Michael Murray
Nick Jones
Brian Van Holt
Brian Van Holt
Bo Sinclair / Vincent Sinclair
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton
Paige Edwards
Jon Abrahams
Jon Abrahams
Dalton Chapman
Jared Padalecki
Jared Padalecki
Wade Felton
Robert Ri'chard
Robert Ri'chard
Blake Johnson
Damon Herriman
Damon Herriman
Lester Sinclair
videos

trailers.

1 clip
Official Trailer

Where to watch House of Wax

House of Wax isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch House of Wax?
House of Wax isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.
Is House of Wax a movie or a TV series?
House of Wax is a 2005 Horror movie.
How long is House of Wax?
House of Wax runs about 1h 53m.
What is House of Wax about?
A group of unwitting teens are stranded near a strange wax museum and soon must fight to survive and keep from becoming the next exhibit.
House of Wax (2005) - Quewi