God of Gamblers

god of gamblers.

1989·movie·iia·7.2/10tmdb · 190
actioncomedydrama

Ko Chun, a renowned gambler, loses his memory in an accident and starts behaving like a child. Little Knife, an amateur gambler, offers him shelter and realizes that he has a penchant for gambling.

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
2h 6m
cast

who's in it.

8 of 10
Chow Yun-Fat
Chow Yun-Fat
Ko Chun
Andy Lau
Andy Lau
Michael
Joey Wong
Joey Wong
Jane
Sharla Cheung  Man
Sharla Cheung Man
Janet
Charles Heung
Charles Heung
Lung Ng
Lung Fong
Lung Fong
Ko Yee
Bau Hon-Lam
Bau Hon-Lam
Chan Kam Sing
Yeung Chak-Lam
Yeung Chak-Lam
Nam
videos

trailers.

1 clip
God of Gamblers (1989) ORIGINAL TRAILER [HD 1080p]

Where to watch God of Gamblers

God of Gamblers isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch God of Gamblers?
God of Gamblers isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.
Is God of Gamblers a movie or a TV series?
God of Gamblers is a 1989 Action movie.
How long is God of Gamblers?
God of Gamblers runs about 2h 6m.
What is God of Gamblers about?
Ko Chun, a renowned gambler, loses his memory in an accident and starts behaving like a child. Little Knife, an amateur gambler, offers him shelter and realizes that he has a penchant for gambling.
God of Gamblers (1989) - Quewi