Girls Like Girls

girls like girls.

2026·movie·r·7.5/10tmdb · 68
romancedrama

After her mother's passing, 17-year-old Coley navigates new feelings of intimacy with Sonya in rural Oregon, where both girls must overcome their mutual uncertainties and self-doubt to embrace their connection.

where to watch
Not currently streaming on tracked platforms
runtime
1h 35m
cast

who's in it.

8 of 10
Maya da Costa
Maya da Costa
Coley
Myra Molloy
Myra Molloy
Sonya
Zach Braff
Zach Braff
Curtis
Levon Hawke
Levon Hawke
Trenton
Alozie LaRose
Alozie LaRose
Alex
Sierra Sidwell
Sierra Sidwell
SJ
Hunter Dillon
Hunter Dillon
Goose
Sophia Carriere
Sophia Carriere
Brooke
videos

trailers.

1 clip
Official Trailer

Where to watch Girls Like Girls

Girls Like Girls isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Girls Like Girls?
Girls Like Girls isn't currently streaming on any of the services Quewi tracks — check back as availability changes.
Is Girls Like Girls a movie or a TV series?
Girls Like Girls is a 2026 Romance movie.
How long is Girls Like Girls?
Girls Like Girls runs about 1h 35m.
What is Girls Like Girls about?
After her mother's passing, 17-year-old Coley navigates new feelings of intimacy with Sonya in rural Oregon, where both girls must overcome their mutual uncertainties and self-doubt to embrace their connection.
Girls Like Girls (2026) - Quewi