Finding Nemo

finding nemo.

2003·movie·g·7.8/10tmdb · 21,009
animationfamilyadventure

Nemo, an adventurous young clownfish, is unexpectedly taken from his Great Barrier Reef home to a dentist's office aquarium. It's up to his worrisome father Marlin and a friendly but forgetful fish Dory to bring Nemo home -- meeting vegetarian sharks, surfer dude turtles, hypnotic jellyfish, hungry seagulls, and more along the way.

runtime
1h 40m
cast

who's in it.

8 of 10
Albert Brooks
Albert Brooks
Marlin (voice)
Ellen DeGeneres
Ellen DeGeneres
Dory (voice)
Alexander Gould
Alexander Gould
Nemo (voice)
Willem Dafoe
Willem Dafoe
Gill (voice)
Geoffrey Rush
Geoffrey Rush
Nigel (voice)
Brad Garrett
Brad Garrett
Bloat (voice)
Allison Janney
Allison Janney
Peach (voice)
Austin Pendleton
Austin Pendleton
Gurgle (voice)
videos

trailers.

3 clips
Finding Nemo (2003) Trailer 2
Finding Nemo (2003) Trailer 3
Finding Nemo (2003) Trailer 1

Where to watch Finding Nemo

Finding Nemo is available to stream on Hulu, Disney+. It's also available to rent or buy on Amazon, AppleTV, Fandango at Home.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Finding Nemo?
Finding Nemo is available to stream on Hulu, Disney+. It's also available to rent or buy on Amazon, AppleTV, Fandango at Home.
Is Finding Nemo a movie or a TV series?
Finding Nemo is a 2003 Animation movie.
How long is Finding Nemo?
Finding Nemo runs about 1h 40m.
What is Finding Nemo about?
Nemo, an adventurous young clownfish, is unexpectedly taken from his Great Barrier Reef home to a dentist's office aquarium. It's up to his worrisome father Marlin and a friendly but forgetful fish Dory to bring Nemo home -- meeting vegetarian sharks, surfer dude turtles, hypnotic jellyfish, hungry seagulls, and more along the way.
Finding Nemo (2003) - Quewi