Batman Begins

batman begins.

2005·movie·pg-13·7.7/10tmdb · 23,227
dramacrimeaction

Driven by tragedy, billionaire Bruce Wayne dedicates his life to uncovering and defeating the corruption that plagues his home, Gotham City. Unable to work within the system, he instead creates a new identity, a symbol of fear for the criminal underworld - The Batman.

cast

who's in it.

8 of 10
Christian Bale
Christian Bale
Bruce Wayne / Batman
Michael Caine
Michael Caine
Alfred
Liam Neeson
Liam Neeson
Ducard
Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes
Rachel Dawes
Gary Oldman
Gary Oldman
Jim Gordon
Cillian Murphy
Cillian Murphy
Dr. Jonathan Crane
Tom Wilkinson
Tom Wilkinson
Carmine Falcone
Rutger Hauer
Rutger Hauer
Earle
videos

trailers.

3 clips
Trailer
Official 4K Trailer
Trailer #1

Where to watch Batman Begins

Batman Begins is available to stream on TNT, MAX (Via Amazon Prime), YouTube TV, truTV, HBO Max, DirecTV On Demand, TBS, HBO (Via Hulu). It's also available to rent or buy on Amazon, Fandango at Home, AppleTV.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Batman Begins?
Batman Begins is available to stream on TNT, MAX (Via Amazon Prime), YouTube TV, truTV, HBO Max, DirecTV On Demand, TBS, HBO (Via Hulu). It's also available to rent or buy on Amazon, Fandango at Home, AppleTV.
Is Batman Begins a movie or a TV series?
Batman Begins is a 2005 Drama movie.
How long is Batman Begins?
Batman Begins runs about 2h 20m.
What is Batman Begins about?
Driven by tragedy, billionaire Bruce Wayne dedicates his life to uncovering and defeating the corruption that plagues his home, Gotham City. Unable to work within the system, he instead creates a new identity, a symbol of fear for the criminal underworld - The Batman.
Batman Begins (2005) - Quewi