Bad Boys II

bad boys ii.

2003·movie·r·6.7/10tmdb · 5,868
actioncrimecomedy

Detectives Marcus Burnett and Mike Lowrey of the Miami Narcotics Task Force are tasked with stopping the flow of the drug Ecstasy into Miami. They track the drugs to the whacked-out Cuban drug lord Johnny Tapia, who is also involved in a bloody war with Russian and Haitian mobsters. If that isn't bad enough, there's tension between the two detectives when Marcus discovers that playboy Mike is secretly romancing Marcus’ sister, Syd.

cast

who's in it.

8 of 10
Martin Lawrence
Martin Lawrence
Detective Marcus Burnett
Will Smith
Will Smith
Detective Mike Lowrey
Jordi Mollà
Jordi Mollà
Hector Juan Carlos 'Johnny' Tapia
Gabrielle Union
Gabrielle Union
Syd
Peter Stormare
Peter Stormare
Alexei
Theresa Randle
Theresa Randle
Theresa
Joe Pantoliano
Joe Pantoliano
Captain Howard
Michael Shannon
Michael Shannon
Floyd Poteet
videos

trailers.

2 clips
Official Trailer 2
Trailer

Where to watch Bad Boys II

Bad Boys II is available to stream on YouTube TV. It's also available to rent or buy on Amazon, Google Play, Spectrum On Demand, Fandango at Home, AppleTV.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Bad Boys II?
Bad Boys II is available to stream on YouTube TV. It's also available to rent or buy on Amazon, Google Play, Spectrum On Demand, Fandango at Home, AppleTV.
Is Bad Boys II a movie or a TV series?
Bad Boys II is a 2003 Action movie.
How long is Bad Boys II?
Bad Boys II runs about 2h 26m.
What is Bad Boys II about?
Detectives Marcus Burnett and Mike Lowrey of the Miami Narcotics Task Force are tasked with stopping the flow of the drug Ecstasy into Miami. They track the drugs to the whacked-out Cuban drug lord Johnny Tapia, who is also involved in a bloody war with Russian and Haitian mobsters. If that isn't bad enough, there's tension between the two detectives when Marcus discovers that playboy Mike is secretly romancing Marcus’ sister, Syd.
Bad Boys II (2003) - Quewi